Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun

15601/Σ Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (1:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 15m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+221:40+410m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+310m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1302:47+132m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1103:27+122m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2204:55+222m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+907:00+825m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+162m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1710m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3517:12+371m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2219:25+3815m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:50+3820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  00:57+2401:07+3110m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5402:56+553m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:08+1:118m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+1:21-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3??32435.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1722:10+1720m??32439.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+172m??32446.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1523:04+172m??32460.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+412m??32485.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??32496.071216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4301:00+4227m??42547.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#30|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4201:24+422m??42562.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4201:53+452m??42582.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#32|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+512m??42600.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5302:51+532m??42618.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+3203:28+462m??42643.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#35/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5204:20+5030m??42654.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+3204:31+460m??42665.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4605:02+502m??42695.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5705:28+552m??42718.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#39/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4806:20+3635m??42722.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#40/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+372m??42734.032356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#41/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2907:26+302m??42754.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#42/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+24-??42774.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site