Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun

15601/Σ Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 2774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 10m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+7??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1010m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+400:12+910m??2202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+602:13+147m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+232m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+3604:55+362m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+2407:00+1925m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+272m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+352m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3611:06+362m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4413:15+4610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5414:20+542m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??21152.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+471m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+3819:25+5415m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:0510m??21440.020 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:0422:10+1:042m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#19/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  00:57+5201:07+5410m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1602:56+1:173m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3505:08+1:368m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+2:08-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3??32435.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1222:10+1120m??32439.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:28+132m??32446.024209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+923:04+102m??32460.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+352m??32485.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+305m??32496.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3300:14+342m??42526.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3701:00+3427m??42547.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#31|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+392m??42562.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4101:53+442m??42582.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+482m??42600.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#34|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4902:51+492m??42618.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#35|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+562m??42643.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#36/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5104:20+4930m??42654.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5304:31+560m??42665.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4905:02+512m??42695.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5505:28+572m??42718.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#40%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5306:20+3935m??42722.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#41/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3906:45+402m??42734.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#42/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+3107:26+322m??42754.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#43/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+19-??42774.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site