Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-ERS chain

15608/Σ ASR-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 4818 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 48h 10m Distance: 2806 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:00 +5 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:10210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0716:27+2:072m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2316:47+2:242m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2417:10+2:262m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1317:35+2:175m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUH•Guldhar (2 PFs)•  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Millennium Express/12646
211 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+3742012.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+2807:56+295m142146.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+5208:33+512m242196.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+5108:50+575m142200.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+4711:04+515m142318.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:1112:45+1:1410m242415.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:4215:05+1:425m142569.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3117:10+1:295m142707.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:475m042713.054496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:5919:00+2:005m442799.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:1420:12+1:131m042885.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+4:0220:23+4:011m042897.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+2:2920:31+2:302m042905.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:2523:25+2:2510m143096.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:4603:05+1:5010m253305.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:0506:32+2:035m153548.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:3310:40+1:3515m453756.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4815:12+532m154049.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:30+1:3210m054133.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#54/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:4116:55+1:405m254143.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#55/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1818:15+1:182m054215.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#56/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:2919:20+1:342m354247.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+5620:35+562m054332.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#58/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+5822:10+583m054452.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:20+1:095m254512.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#60/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1100:10+1:112m164562.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#61/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:2101:20+1:223m364612.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#62/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+5602:35+575m264668.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:1904:00+1:203m164744.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0604:55+1:062m164798.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#65/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+55-564818.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site