Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-TVC Chain

15609/Σ ASR-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 3012 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:12??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0916:27+2:092m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:47+2:252m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2617:10+2:292m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:35+2:195m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:2017:46+2:242m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2718:01+2:262m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2418:18+2:302m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1418:48+2:152m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:25+2:2110m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:1319:58+2:162m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:2420:08+2:251m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2620:20+2:312m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:3120:32+2:332m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:3320:43+2:342m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:3320:57+2:342m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3421:22+2:362m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:3421:46+2:381m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3822:20+2:3612m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3622:44+2:362m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:3423:04+2:342m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2623:14+2:253m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1900:15+2:2210m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3500:45+2:362m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:4101:06+2:342m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:4301:28+2:452m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:5201:44+2:532m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:5802:01+2:512m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5202:15+2:535m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:5402:33+2:542m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:5702:51+2:572m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:5203:25+2:522m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBB•Sahibabad Junction (5 PFs)•  03:34+2:5903:36+2:592m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:5804:30+3:0315m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1:1007:56+1:125m??2648.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:4908:33+1:492m??2698.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:4208:50+1:455m??2702.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:4211:04+1:435m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:1112:45+2:1510m??2917.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:4815:05+2:485m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:4517:10+1:455m??21209.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:3019:00+2:375m??21301.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+3:0320:12+3:021m??21387.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+2:0520:23+2:041m??21399.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+3:0820:31+3:092m??21407.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:2423:25+3:2410m??21598.060317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3203:05+2:3410m??31807.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:4206:32+2:435m??32050.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2:1810:40+2:1515m??32258.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m??32551.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:2116:30+2:2610m??32635.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2016:55+2:205m??32645.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:5718:15+1:582m??32717.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:4919:20+1:532m??32749.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:4022:10+1:413m??32954.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:3523:20+1:375m??33013.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:2400:10+1:242m??43064.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:0501:20+1:083m??43114.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:3602:35+1:375m??43170.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:5504:00+1:553m??43245.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1304:55+1:132m??43300.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+1:5705:40+2:015m??43319.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1758.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57+1:2008:00+1:273m??43377.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+1:4908:55+1:492m??43420.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+1:3809:35+1:385m??43461.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+1:20-??43526.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site