Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-TVC Chain

15609/Σ ASR-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 3013 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+452m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+502m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+342m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+3010m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+232m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2920:08+291m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+322m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+342m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3520:43+352m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+352m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+352m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3021:46+321m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3122:20+3212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:44+372m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:14+383m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:15+2710m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+415m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4402:33+442m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:51+442m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBB•Sahibabad Junction (5 PFs)•  03:34+3903:36+392m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1107:56+105m??2648.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1608:33+152m??2698.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1408:50+165m??2702.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+111:04+45m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+512:45+910m??2917.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+245m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+285m??21209.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m??21301.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+4020:12+391m??21387.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2720:23+261m??21400.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??21408.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5510m??21599.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+803:05+1410m??31808.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3706:32+365m??32051.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1410:40+1315m??32259.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+415:12+62m??32552.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2216:30+2710m??32636.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+3216:55+295m??32646.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??32717.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-419:20+82m??32750.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3022:10+313m??32955.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+355m??33015.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+332m??43065.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1101:20+183m??43116.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2002:35+235m??43171.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1404:00+153m??43247.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+262m??43301.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+1405:40+185m??43321.0253mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57+708:00+203m??43378.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??43421.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+4109:35+415m??43462.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+19-??43527.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.