Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-TVC Chain

15609/Σ ASR-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 3012 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+55??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0116:27+1:012m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:062m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:122m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1618:01+1:172m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:1618:18+1:182m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0318:48+1:032m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+5619:25+5510m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4419:58+472m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+5620:08+572m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+1:002m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0020:32+1:002m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5920:57+1:002m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0021:22+1:012m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+5721:46+582m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5622:20+5412m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5622:44+562m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4923:04+492m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+5123:13+522m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:15+4410m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+562m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0101:06+1:022m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0201:28+1:052m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:0701:44+1:072m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0702:01+1:072m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:15+1:095m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:0202:33+1:022m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0302:51+1:032m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+512m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBB•Sahibabad Junction (5 PFs)•  03:34+5903:36+592m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+5304:30+5615m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+2507:56+265m??2648.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+3308:33+332m??2698.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+3408:50+345m??2702.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2611:04+285m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5912:45+1:0310m??2917.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:05+1:175m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:10+1:295m??21209.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:235m??21301.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:3920:12+1:381m??21387.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:5020:23+1:491m??21400.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:5220:31+1:532m??21408.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:2723:25+2:2710m??21599.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:0203:05+2:0110m??31807.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:2106:32+2:195m??32051.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:4510:40+1:4115m??32258.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:12+1:422m??32552.074 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:5816:30+2:0510m??32636.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2116:55+2:225m??32646.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2:0918:15+2:092m??32717.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:3919:20+1:412m??32750.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:5322:10+1:543m??32955.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:5523:20+1:575m??33014.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:5400:10+1:562m??43065.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:3701:20+1:403m??43115.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:4702:35+1:475m??43171.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:4804:00+1:493m??43246.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:5704:55+1:572m??43301.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+1:4505:40+1:505m??43320.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1758.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57+1:1808:00+1:163m??43378.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+1:2708:55+1:262m??43421.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:285m??43462.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+1:15-??43526.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site