Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-TVC Chain

15609/Σ ASR-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 3013 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3516:47+352m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+352m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+365m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3717:46+422m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+5018:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+482m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3318:48+332m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2310m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1319:58+152m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2720:08+272m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+292m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2920:32+292m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2820:43+282m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2620:57+272m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:22+262m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2321:46+232m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2022:20+1912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:44+232m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1523:04+152m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+192m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1610m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+332m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3401:28+372m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3901:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:01+402m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:15+395m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+412m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+282m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBB•Sahibabad Junction (5 PFs)•  03:34+3503:36+352m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2404:30+2715m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1107:56+115m??2648.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1808:33+182m??2698.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+195m??2702.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+311:04+85m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1910m??2917.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+385m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4717:10+475m??21209.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3919:00+495m??21301.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2520:12+371m??21386.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:0620:23+1:051m??21399.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0820:31+1:082m??21408.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:25+1:0710m??21599.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:05+5210m??31807.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:2806:32+1:255m??32051.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+5410:40+5215m??32258.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4815:12+472m??32552.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5816:30+1:0710m??32636.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:2416:55+1:295m??32645.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1918:15+1:192m??32717.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+562m??32750.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:0422:10+1:063m??32955.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m??33015.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0500:10+1:042m??43065.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+4601:20+503m??43115.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+5702:35+575m??43171.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+5304:00+553m??43247.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:052m??43301.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+515m??43321.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  07:57+2908:00+343m??43378.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m??43421.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+505m??43462.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:00+28-??43527.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site