Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DLI-ERS FASTEST CHAIN

15610/Σ DLI-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+1:10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2412:25+1:242m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+1:2212:48+1:222m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:1513:15+1:165m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+1:1713:25+1:192m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2313:40+1:232m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:00+1:362m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1:2114:35+1:2010m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:02+1:302m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:3415:19+1:342m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  15:27+1:3315:29+1:342m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:42+1:332m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:3616:01+1:382m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:3616:24+1:372m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:2017:10+1:1810m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4417:45+1:442m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:4918:13+1:522m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:5018:44+1:512m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:5619:17+1:572m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:0120:05+2:022m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:4921:10+1:4930m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1??1447.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1003:10+1210m??2905.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+907:10+105m??21172.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:25+625m??21433.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55345.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:20-216:25+55m??21778.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+618:00+195m??21841.05611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:00279.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+1:035m??22120.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0402:25+1:0610m??32356.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+2908:10+3310m??32669.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:20223.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:30+3011:35+345m??32892.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  15:40+11-??33085.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site