Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-ERS CHAIN

15611/Σ FZR-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 3156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+102m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2375.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2382.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1405:15+1130m??2387.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1505:46+142m??2416.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1706:59+212m??2487.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2007:40+203m??2529.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+262m??2578.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2308:35+235m??2582.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+172m??2635.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2110:00+232m??2662.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2710:36+295m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3411:13+362m??2743.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4411:38+472m??2773.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3212:35+3510m??2798.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4413:00+482m??2823.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+1:002m??2888.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:0814:50+1:095m??2951.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:142m??2997.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:1915:54+1:192m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:235m??21090.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:07+1:282m??21096.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:07+1:372m??21164.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3718:40+1:445m??21182.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:5119:06+1:522m??21215.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:5519:39+1:542m??21257.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:5120:06+1:512m??21289.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:2221:45+1:225m??21365.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2722:35+1:272m??21434.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:2523:35+1:2710m??21489.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:3000:01+1:322m??21513.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:4501:01+1:462m??31605.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4901:55+1:525m??31673.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:48+1:5202:50+1:542m??31746.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:5303:00+1:532m??31751.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:222m??31796.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:5906:25+1:555m??31878.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2808:35+1:263m??31878.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#54/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4809:30+1:505m??31912.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#55%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0213:02+2:112m??32116.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0115:05+2:095m??32191.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#57%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:572m??32303.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#58%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0218:38+2:162m??32381.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#59%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2010m??32427.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#60%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0920:52+2:112m??32488.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5921:42+1:592m??32543.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#62%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:1322:26+2:132m??32598.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#63%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1223:10+2:132m??32646.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#64%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:0123:40+2:012m??32678.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#65%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:2400:50+2:2910m??42741.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#66/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:2301:30+2:232m??42788.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2401:55+2:242m??42811.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2502:05+2:242m??42820.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#69/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:262m??42840.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:312m??42852.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:3303:05+2:345m??42874.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#72/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3003:30+2:302m??42894.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:3203:50+2:322m??42917.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#74/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4204:05+2:422m??42938.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#75/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:2704:45+2:295m??42963.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#76/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m??42973.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m??42988.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#78/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:3305:40+2:342m??43004.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#79/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:3206:00+2:342m??43019.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#80/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3806:20+2:382m??43038.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#81/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:1307:15+2:2410m??43049.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#82/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:4007:50+2:403m??43082.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#83/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:3808:50+2:392m??43137.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#84/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:05-??43156.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site