Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-ERS CHAIN

15611/Σ FZR-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 10:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+49110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+562m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+592m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0222:40+1:022m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0322:56+1:042m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:35+1:0010m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0600:05+1:062m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:37+1:192m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:232m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2601:04+1:262m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2701:20+1:272m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3601:42+1:372m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:3702:10+1:363m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4003:00+1:412m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:5103:34+1:512m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4204:10+1:422m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4904:25+1:502m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+2:0005:15+2:0030m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2:1105:46+2:112m32415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:2406:59+2:262m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:3607:40+2:373m12528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:4308:16+2:432m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:4608:35+2:475m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:4609:35+2:502m22634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+3:0910:00+3:112m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:36+3:175m12700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3:2311:13+3:252m12742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:4211:38+3:442m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:4412:35+3:4110m32797.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:4513:00+3:462m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:5913:47+4:012m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4:1714:50+4:175m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4:2215:25+4:232m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+4:2715:54+4:272m221036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4:3616:55+4:365m021089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+4:4017:07+4:412m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:4418:07+4:442m221163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:4918:40+4:565m221181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+5:0219:06+5:032m121214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+5:0019:39+5:022m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:5720:06+4:562m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3521:45+4:355m221364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+4:4322:35+4:432m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4:4523:35+4:4710m321488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+4:3700:01+4:382m221512.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+4:5801:01+4:582m131604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+4:5201:55+4:555m331672.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+4:5502:50+4:572m331745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+5:0703:00+5:072m231750.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+4:3404:30+4:482m031795.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5:1706:25+5:125m531877.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5m
242 intermediate stations02:0754.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4:1108:35+4:083m641931.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#54/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:3409:30+4:375m741965.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#55%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:02+5:202m142169.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:4515:05+4:505m142244.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#57%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:3717:22+4:402m142356.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#58%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0018:38+3:562m142434.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#59%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:40+4:3910m242481.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#60%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+5:0420:52+5:052m142541.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:5921:42+5:002m042596.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#62%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:5422:26+4:542m142651.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#63%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+5:1623:10+5:172m142699.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#64%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0323:40+5:062m142731.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#65%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+5:0400:50+5:0310m152794.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#66%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+5:0901:30+5:092m052841.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+5:1001:55+5:102m052864.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+5:0802:05+5:072m052873.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#69/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:1202:25+5:132m052893.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+5:1102:35+5:102m252905.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0603:05+5:065m352927.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+5:1603:30+5:102m052948.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#73/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+5:2103:50+5:212m152970.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#74/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+5:1304:05+5:142m252992.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#75/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+5:1604:45+5:185m153016.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#76/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+5:0905:05+5:082m053026.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+5:2005:20+5:202m153041.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#78/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2005:40+5:212m053057.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#79/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5:1406:00+5:152m053072.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#80/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+5:1606:20+5:162m253091.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#81/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:5907:15+5:2310m353102.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#82/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:1507:50+5:123m153135.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#83/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:2408:50+5:242m153190.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#84/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:44-353209.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site