Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-ERS CHAIN

15611/Σ FZR-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (1:25PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4405:46+432m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+463m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+562m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5908:35+595m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+542m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0010:00+1:012m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:36+1:115m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1411:13+1:142m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2211:38+1:232m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:1112:35+1:1310m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:0117:07+2:022m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:07+2:072m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:40+2:145m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:2019:06+2:202m??21214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:2119:39+2:212m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:06+2:192m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:45+1:485m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:5022:35+1:502m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:4723:35+1:5010m??21488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:5300:01+1:532m??21512.091212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  00:59+1:5701:01+1:582m??31604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0501:55+2:085m??31672.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+2:0702:50+2:092m??31745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+2:0503:00+2:052m??31750.031560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:2904:30+1:352m??31795.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2:1006:25+2:135m??31877.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??31877.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#54/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??31911.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#55|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??32115.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#56|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??32190.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#57|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??32302.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#58|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??32380.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#59|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??32426.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#60|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m??32487.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#61|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m??32542.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#62|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m??32597.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#63|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m??32645.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#64|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m??32677.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#65%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m??42740.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#66%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m??42787.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m??42810.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m??42819.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#69/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m??42839.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m??42851.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m??42873.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m??42894.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#73/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m??42916.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#74/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m??42938.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#75/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??42962.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#76/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??42972.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m??42987.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#78/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m??43003.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#79/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m??43018.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#80/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??43037.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#81/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m??43048.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#82/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m??43081.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#83/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m??43136.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#84/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??43155.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site