Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Kalyan - Guwahati

15613/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Kalyan - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 10 2013 (17:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2907 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 489 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+84m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+142m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+301m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+313m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+1:032m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+202m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+182m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+101m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+131m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+608:15+202m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??2464.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#29 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2612:10+343m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#30/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+1613:20+165m??2531.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:00+4514:05+435m??2546.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+202m??2669.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+3518:45+3415m??2853.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4420:40+435m??2992.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1201:45+510m??31245.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1503:23+152m??31376.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:37171.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1506:10+1410m??31547.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1408:10+1415m??31658.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3609:53+362m??31791.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-411:52+72m??31862.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2113:25+2215m??31963.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#42/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+2514:59+305m??32064.044234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+816:30+135m??32127.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+020m??32262.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2221:55+2525m??32377.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3023:56+343m??32472.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+512m??42524.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0101:59+1:012m??42584.06940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#49/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:47+1:072m??42637.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+2905:20+2715m??42708.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0409:20+4820m??42944.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#52|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+495m??42951.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#53|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??43077.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#54|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+395m??43112.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3915:40+385m??43221.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#56%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+1:01-??43371.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.