Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Kalyan - Guwahati

15613/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Kalyan - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 10 2013 (17:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3379 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2914 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 500 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+823:35+72m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+64m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+83m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+182m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+261m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2102:30+243m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+482m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+4903:40+492m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+352m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+112m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-907:00+710m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+807:10+112m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29-107:30+51m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+607:40+71m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+91m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+208:15+192m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+141m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+162m??2418.08958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRL•Neral Junction (2 PFs)•  09:59+2010:00+211m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+195m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2012:10+273m??2465.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+916:20+142m??2670.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2218:45+2215m??2855.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3720:40+365m??2994.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1201:45+010m??31247.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m??31377.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3506:10+3710m??31555.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3808:10+3615m??31666.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:0709:53+1:072m??31798.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+292m??31870.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+4815m??31971.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:00164.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:30+265m??32135.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+219:25+320m??32270.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1421:55+1925m??32385.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1523:56+173m??32480.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#44/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??42531.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+2201:59+232m??42592.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#46/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0002:47+1:002m??42645.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+1405:20+2215m??42716.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1109:20+1:0920m??42951.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#49|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:105m??42959.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#50|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5012:17+1:502m??43085.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#51|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:45+1:165m??43120.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#52%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:1915:40+1:195m??43229.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#53%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+1:51-??43379.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site