Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via VPT-MNM

15615/Σ Kanyakumari-Rameswaram Day Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jul 10 2013 (9:56PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 382 km  1 xfers
#1. 16862/Kanyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MNM/Manamadurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 113 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express/16862
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -13:30+12??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1013:55+95m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  14:24+1214:25+121m??147.04796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-715:25+45m??189.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:24+816:25+91m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:44+916:45+121m??1176.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+917:15+112m??1203.069107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??1225.067102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2218:20+215m??1269.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+319:27+62m??1269.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+819:38+81m??1279.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+131m??1293.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+1720:08+181m??1313.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+211m??1329.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1338.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+2320:42+381m??1349.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??1363.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+3721:02+381m??1365.0227mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1371.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#20|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40-14-??1382.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site