Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Gkp to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Triweekly option. Easy changeover to LKo/LJN.

15619/Σ Yogi Superfast Express (Triweekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 11 2013 (13:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+917:15+92m1134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+1017:45+105m1163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+819:15+95m11152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2320:50+232m21241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+3221:50+3510m51270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
113 intermediate stations02:10692.0
#7/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1:2342962.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5700:20+2:095m431034.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+2:2201:48+2:272m131140.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:5003:45+2:5610m131254.086260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2104:50+3:262m231345.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+2:2208:20+2:2010m131546.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:23+3:3308:25+3:392m031552.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:4814:50+2:4910m231945.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2:4718:25+2:482m332202.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+2:4821:35+2:453m532334.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1:5421:55+1:542m832353.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:31-132369.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site