Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Telescopic. If tickets via ET is not available, kindly try transit stations as MAS, NGP and/or WR. Note: This chain can only be used on Sunday. ## ## Kindly note, changing terminals at Chennai would be difficult. Connection via Etarsi only gives an extra slack time of 10-20 mins. The shortest possible distance is via Chennai. For Nagpur, Wardha and Etarsi the calculations are exactly the same and no difference is present.

1562/Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(Fastest)(Sunday) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (12:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3123:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3000:02+283m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2800:23+282m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+272m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2501:29+242m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+602:50+1325m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+304:00+510m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+152m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+142m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1205:55+122m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-1006:45+12m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+907:10+185m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2307:22+252m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??2796.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-110:45+1010m??2796.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2815:20+3110m??21093.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4316:21+432m??21169.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+3318:00+332m??21288.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+019:10+710m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??21372.090184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2920:50+282m??21444.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1723:12+202m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2403:00+3010m??31753.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4003:28+402m??31784.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:53+502m??31891.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+4906:29+482m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+222m??32046.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  10:35+2210:50+2315m??32188.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3711:45+372m??32244.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+355m??32347.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#34|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3014:08+292m??32394.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+322m??32432.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+2914:55+282m??32449.0436mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2115:25+232m??32469.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+2816:05+282m??32500.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+242m??32540.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-318:05+175m??32590.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#41|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+352m??32642.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#42|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:35+175m??32679.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32684.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1021:25+112m??32720.050105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-621:55+75m??32741.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1222:15+132m??32765.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??32801.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+0-??42854.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site