Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Telescopic. If tickets via ET is not available, kindly try transit stations as MAS, NGP and/or WR. Note: This chain can only be used on Sunday. ## ## Kindly note, changing terminals at Chennai would be difficult. Connection via Etarsi only gives an extra slack time of 10-20 mins. The shortest possible distance is via Chennai. For Nagpur, Wardha and Etarsi the calculations are exactly the same and no difference is present.

1562/Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(Fastest)(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (00:49)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+102m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1921:40+2810m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4023:00+4010m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3300:02+323m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3600:23+352m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3800:49+372m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3301:29+332m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2402:50+3125m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2410m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+332m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+3105:20+312m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+312m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43+806:45+142m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+375m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4407:22+442m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+335m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4210:45+2:2110m??2796.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0815:20+2:1110m??21093.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2116:21+2:222m??21169.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5918:00+1:592m??21288.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:10+1:3410m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:482m??21372.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:0020:50+2:002m??21444.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2323:12+1:242m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:1703:00+1:2210m??31753.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+1:4503:28+1:452m??31784.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:5704:53+1:572m??31891.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:1206:29+1:122m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1907:55+1:192m??32046.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+5910:50+1:0215m??32188.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+1:3111:45+1:312m??32244.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:2513:15+1:285m??32347.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#34|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:3914:08+1:402m??32394.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4714:35+1:482m??32432.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:55+1:472m??32449.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:3315:25+1:362m??32469.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4116:05+1:412m??32500.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:4316:40+1:432m??32540.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#40/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:05+1:275m??32589.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:5018:55+1:512m??32642.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#42|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5120:35+1:015m??32679.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m??32684.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+5721:25+572m??32720.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5521:55+575m??32741.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1222:15+1:122m??32765.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+1:012m??32800.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??42854.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site