Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

15624/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jul 11 2013 (16:29)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 2416 km  1 xfers
#1. 11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 0
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express/11204 - Buffer: 39m
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  19:00+1419:25+425m010.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  19:47+1719:49+182m0123.078426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  20:21+2620:23+262m0165.060403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#4%--%BHL•Bhilwara (3 PFs)•  21:30+1521:35+135m01132.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00+223:20+020m01186.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#6|--|MLGHMandalgarh  00:18+1900:20+232m02251.076382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#7|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:14+3001:16+302m02319.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:30+3402:40+5110m02357.072256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m12429.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:38154.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)06:20+806:50+1830m02583.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1907:55+2110m42638.068493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:48+2908:50+292m02698.056490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:36+1909:38+202m02741.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:11+1810:13+192m02783.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2239.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2411:40+295m32822.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:50+3511:52+352m42828.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+175m02913.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2986.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)15:14+2915:15+281m02999.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)15:29+4015:30+391m021012.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:37+4915:39+502m021020.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  16:19+4816:21+502m021065.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:07+5017:09+502m021106.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:24+4817:26+482m021124.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  17:46+5217:48+522m121150.042421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+35-721211.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 16m
147 intermediate stations22:100.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:1322:20+3:1410m231211.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:40+2:4210m041419.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#28/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»07:05+3:0707:15+3:2010m041792.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:07+3:192m242029.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3415:20+2:345m142229.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:50-442416.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site