Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
safe buffer. use ful for NCR VLKN pilgrim travellers

15625/Σ kik cape weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  Jul 11 2013 (20:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16861/Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+6??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+222m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+295m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+3413:10+361m??130.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1714:00+1510m??142.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:08+191m??147.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+1914:23+191m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2414:30+261m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+3114:46+311m??181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+616:00+2225m??196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express/16861 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+2316:10+262m??196.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3217:10+385m??1146.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+4118:00+421m??1199.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#23|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+619:18+93m??1236.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??1241.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14+420:15+111m??1276.036105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+020:55+45m??1297.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+251m??1341.057102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+432m??1363.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+5722:20+591m??1390.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0022:40+1:061m??1412.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-801:15+55m??2477.08844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  01:44+1601:45+161m??2520.05496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1302:25+125m??2551.01915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#34/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  03:15-19-??2566.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site