Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
safe buffer. use ful for NCR VLKN pilgrim travellers

15625/Σ kik cape weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jul 11 2013 (8:26PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 575 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16861/Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+4??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+162m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+225m??118.0417mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??124.0-5mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#8 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+2913:10+301m??139.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+914:00+810m??151.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1014:08+111m??156.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??161.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+1214:23+121m??167.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+181m??175.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??180.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??185.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+2414:46+261m??190.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??194.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??199.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+216:00+1125m??1105.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express/16861 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+172m??1105.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2717:10+315m??1155.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+3618:00+371m??1208.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#23|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  19:15-119:18+33m??1245.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??1250.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14-220:15+111m??1285.036105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-120:55+45m??1306.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:34+921:35+91m??1350.057102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+342m??1372.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0022:20+1:071m??1399.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0922:40+1:111m??1421.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1601:15+05m??2486.08841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+121m??2529.05496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+802:25+85m??2560.01916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#34/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  03:15-23-??2575.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site