Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourists Wanting to return from Coimbatore via Mumbai to Kachchh have nice option, shortest route,but only once a week. To catch the train from Borivali , get down at Thane,

15627/Σ Coimbator Mumbai Anjar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 11 2013 (8:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 8m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+221m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2608:52+282m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1209:55+145m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1011:10+135m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1212:20+133m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1713:20+325m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3614:05+362m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+325m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2916:20+295m??1515.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3817:10+395m??1559.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4618:30+465m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+445m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:15+4110m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+482m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:46+542m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+4810m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+4304:48+482m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21305.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5608:10+585m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  09:50+5209:52+532m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+4912:20+505m??21620.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+4813:45+485m??21696.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+332m??21729.03611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:18+218:20+52m??21729.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+220:17+52m??21868.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+320:43+72m??21894.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+821:18+82m??21933.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??21963.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1122:36+112m??22012.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??22022.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+923:52+105m??22092.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1300:25+122m??32128.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1000:44+102m??32146.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45-102:05+620m??32192.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1703:01+172m??32257.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3004:03+302m??32323.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#39!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3504:34+352m??32354.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3905:09+392m??32400.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1606:06+172m??32440.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2306:23+232m??32456.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??32493.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??32502.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??32509.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#46|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??32552.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site