Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourists Wanting to return from Coimbatore via Mumbai to Kachchh have nice option, shortest route,but only once a week. To catch the train from Borivali , get down at Thane,

15627/Σ Coimbator Mumbai Anjar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 11 2013 (20:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 33m Distance: 1728 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+212m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3208:52+332m??1114.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1609:55+165m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+411:10+85m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2712:20+293m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+3113:20+495m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+522m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+435m??1459.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4416:20+455m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4617:10+515m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5518:30+575m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5920:00+595m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:15+5110m??1867.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??1930.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+5501:32+582m??21051.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m??21120.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:15+1:2210m??21181.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:00+1:3005:02+1:322m??21227.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1106:42+1:162m??21305.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2609:20+1:345m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  11:00+1:2611:02+1:272m??21492.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#23%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+515m??21620.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4915:00+485m??21695.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+142m??21728.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:18+418:20+62m??21728.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+620:17+72m??21867.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+620:43+102m??21893.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+621:18+62m??21932.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+022:00+25m??21962.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1222:36+122m??22011.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+152m??22021.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1023:52+105m??22091.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m??32127.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1300:44+132m??32145.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+202:05+620m??32191.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??32256.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+342m??32322.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4604:34+462m??32353.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+492m??32399.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:06+272m??32439.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+322m??32455.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2707:30+2425m??32492.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??32501.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??32508.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#46|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+6-??32551.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.