Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourists Wanting to return from Coimbatore via Mumbai to Kachchh have nice option, shortest route,but only once a week. To catch the train from Borivali , get down at Thane,

15627/Σ Coimbator Mumbai Anjar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 11 2013 (20:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 8m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+221m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3008:52+312m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+145m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+111:10+65m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1312:20+163m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1813:20+345m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3614:05+362m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+305m??1459.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2816:20+285m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3817:10+425m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5218:30+525m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5220:00+535m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+4110m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4701:44+482m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4402:46+502m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5204:00+5410m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+1:0104:48+1:052m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+432m??21305.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:10+1:155m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  09:50+1:0009:52+1:122m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+3712:20+335m??21620.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+375m??21696.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+252m??21729.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:18+118:20+52m??21729.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+720:17+72m??21868.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+520:43+82m??21894.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+721:18+72m??21933.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??21963.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1322:36+122m??22012.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+142m??22022.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1323:52+135m??22092.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1400:25+142m??32128.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1100:44+102m??32146.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+402:05+820m??32192.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??32257.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??32323.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3704:34+372m??32354.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+3705:11+372m??32400.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??32440.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+1906:23+192m??32456.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1607:30+1625m??32493.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+222m??32502.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+222m??32509.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#46|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+0-??32552.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site