Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourists Wanting to return from Coimbatore via Mumbai to Kachchh have nice option, shortest route,but only once a week (second one). It is easy to catch connecting train as ample buffer time exists.

15628/Σ Coimbator Mumbai Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 11 2013 (21:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??1114.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  23:38-23:40-2m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??21181.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??21305.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m??21620.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21695.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??21728.03610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:10--??21752.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express/22951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:55-??21752.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:24-00:27-3m??31770.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:04139.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??31909.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:04-03:06-2m??31935.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??32004.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??32134.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:15-20m??32233.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m??32299.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#35|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??32364.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#36!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??32438.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#37|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  11:52-11:57-5m??32467.02749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5651.0
#38|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32518.0676mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#39!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??32557.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m??32573.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#41|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30--??32611.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site