Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MNM-VM

15629/Σ RMM-PDY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jul 11 2013 (22:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16862/Kanyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+111m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+192m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+291m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+305m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3219:55+321m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+195m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1920:51+201m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:15+231m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+245m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express/16862 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-1022:55+2910m??1265.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5323:37+562m??1315.08762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#16|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0600:05+1:071m??2354.03532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#17|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:24+5401:25+541m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:44+5201:45+531m??2422.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#20|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:051m??2461.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:29+1:0902:30+1:091m??2465.02310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5043.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)04:20+604:30+1810m??2508.04145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#23/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  05:25+5-??2545.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site