Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1563/Σ Tamilsethu Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (1:07AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 3283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3

1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)01:00+801:03+83m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1502:35+153m12313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:12+1812m22410.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2008:00+2110m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1309:45+165m32794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:02+2511:03+241m02880.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:18+2211:19+221m02892.068642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:56199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:15+1714:30+1415m021091.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:35+1210m121300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)20:48+2020:50+222m021543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+900:25+1310m131751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 12m
205 intermediate stations01:00431.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2101:35+4610m742182.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+1:4004:48+3:341m342437.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4806:00+465m142476.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+1:0108:50+1:0120m442618.0688mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4611:20+5310m342776.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5612:00+592m142819.05610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+4713:05+511m142879.0526mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5013:30+1:072m342898.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m142930.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0514:45+1:052m342969.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1:0616:10+1:205m643019.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2417:00+1:252m243072.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5718:10+1:012m343109.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m143114.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+5918:50+1:002m043149.031105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+505m243170.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:0019:55+1:281m243194.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3820:25+1:441m143230.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+16-343283.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site