Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1563/Σ Tamilsethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (1:07AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+10??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??31751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-801:35+3610m??31751.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47-204:48+271m??32006.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1906:00+235m??32045.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4008:50+4220m??32187.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:20+5410m??32345.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#19|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0112:00+1:012m??32388.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:151m??32448.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:232m??32468.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m??32499.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2514:45+1:262m??32538.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+1:105m??32588.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3917:00+1:392m??32641.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0418:10+1:112m??32678.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32683.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:50+1:182m??32718.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:075m??32739.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2619:55+1:301m??32763.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3520:25+2:011m??32799.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+30-??32852.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site