Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1563/Σ Tamilsethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (01:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 3283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+2:02310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:3401:03+2:393m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1502:35+3:153m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2004:10+3:2112m22411.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m32794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m02880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m02893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m021092.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m121300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m021543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m131751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 12m
206 intermediate stations01:00431.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+401:35+2410m742182.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+304:48+241m342437.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+306:00+105m142476.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+2508:50+2720m442618.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:20+4010m342776.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+4912:00+492m142819.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:031m142879.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:042m342898.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m142930.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:45+1:052m342969.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+435m643019.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0517:00+1:052m243072.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+402m343109.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m143114.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+4618:50+472m043149.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3319:35+385m243170.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:0019:55+1:071m243194.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1320:25+1:401m143230.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+5-343283.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site