Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1563/Σ Tamilsethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (01:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+11??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:03+283m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4602:35+463m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+5804:10+5812m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:1808:00+1:1810m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:135m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:0711:02+1:052m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:4211:18+1:402m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:1714:30+1:1315m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:40+1:0710m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3620:50+1:372m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:1300:25+1:1510m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2610m??31752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??32007.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:55+165m??32046.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+5108:50+5320m??32188.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:20+1:1210m??32346.06746mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1512:00+1:162m??32389.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:141m??32449.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1413:30+1:212m??32468.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1914:10+1:182m??32500.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2614:45+1:262m??32539.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5916:10+1:045m??32589.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2617:00+1:282m??32642.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+1:012m??32679.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32684.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1018:50+1:162m??32719.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5819:35+575m??32740.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:0819:55+1:221m??32764.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:4520:25+1:531m??32800.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+19-??32853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site