Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kazipet passenger to Ajni Passenger at Kazipet

15630/Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Jul 12 2013 (01:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 57136/Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI


1 xfers. 46 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ajni (Nagpur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57238
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  13:07+1313:08+131m??16.0-19mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#3/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  13:09+4113:10+471m??110.02023mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#4/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:27+1313:28+141m??115.07135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (1 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+301m??122.010757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  13:39+3713:40+471m??130.0-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#7/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:45+541m??140.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram (2 PFs)  13:50+5813:51+1:041m??146.09172mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0913:58+1:121m??155.06461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/MTMIMotimari (2 PFs)  14:04+1:1514:05+1:281m??162.010571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#11/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:11+1:3514:12+1:431m??172.05197mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??178.046105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4014:29+1:451m??184.065105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  14:35+1:4614:36+1:511m??191.080108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:43+1:4814:45+1:492m??1100.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  14:52+1:5414:53+1:541m??1109.043133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  15:01+1:5615:02+1:581m??1115.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:54+1:1715:55+1:201m??1123.072154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??1128.055156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2216:10+1:281m??1136.029169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1516:35+1:151m??1148.025198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  16:49+1:1016:50+1:101m??1153.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  16:59+1:1117:00+1:131m??1163.060223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1517:07+1:151m??1169.071223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  17:15+1:1517:16+1:171m??1178.044236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:1817:30+1:191m??1188.024248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#27/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1717:50+1:211m??1195.017261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+531m??1208.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+37-??1218.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kazipet-Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)/57136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:15+4??1218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??1230.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??1242.080251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  21:49+2521:50+251m??1254.096242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  21:54+3021:55+301m??1260.070226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  22:04+3022:05+301m??1271.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1275.033224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  22:19+3122:20+311m??1280.0-223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#38/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  22:22-22:25-3m??1285.056212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3222:35+321m??1293.052230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+341m??1301.042211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  22:59+3023:00+321m??1311.030170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  23:09+3123:10+311m??1315.062153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:19+3223:20+321m??1325.043159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  23:29+023:30+01m??1331.025169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#45/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+311m??1335.023177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+211m??2344.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  00:14+2500:15+261m??2355.092250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  00:24+3400:25+361m??2369.035218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#49/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+305m??2383.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#50/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  01:19+2501:20+291m??2401.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+331m??2412.086180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+421m??2425.030185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#53/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  01:59+3202:00+351m??2435.018193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#54/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:29+1402:30+211m??2443.08184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1010.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+904:00+1820m??2453.036185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#56/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  04:15+2104:16+281m??2462.041198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:23+2904:24+321m??2467.038194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  04:47+4004:48+461m??2481.053214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  04:59+4605:00+521m??2491.064208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+5405:10+1:001m??2501.053198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:24+5905:25+1:011m??2513.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0105:35+1:031m??2524.079213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  05:44+1:0505:45+1:121m??2535.042230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0806:10+1:111m??2552.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  06:19+1:1206:20+1:151m??2560.056238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1606:30+1:191m??2568.043263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  06:39+1:1806:40+1:281m??2575.034267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#68/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3207:00+1:452m??2585.035279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#69/==/VADRWarud  07:06-07:07-1m??2589.068261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/SLORSeloo Road (3 PFs)  07:14+1:4607:15+2:001m??2597.042256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5807:30+2:131m??2607.020259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#72/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:54+1:5907:55+2:041m??2615.077249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#73/==/BOKBorkhedi (2 PFs)  08:04+2:0708:05+2:161m??2626.034268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#74/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  08:19+2:1308:20+2:201m??2634.059269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75/==/GMGGumgaon (2 PFs)  08:29+2:2308:30+2:241m??2643.043303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76/==/KRIKhapri (2 PFs)  08:39+2:2208:40+2:271m??2649.03312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations02:4510.0
#77/==/AJNI•Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)•  11:25+4-??2659.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site