Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. One Break at Mumbai. For Tourist visiting Coimbatore and interiors of Tamil Nadu, this chain is first preference. Special those who are travelling from Kachchh.

15631/Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 12 2013 (6:31AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 11h 10m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4100:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+122m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1304:13+132m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+705:02+95m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+707:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+142m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+52m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??2841.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+722:55+72m??2858.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+215m??2876.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??31014.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m??31197.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??31276.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??31339.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??31362.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m??31389.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??31415.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m??31426.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??31465.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+292m??31508.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??31533.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+342m??31562.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??31603.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??31655.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??31684.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??31713.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m??31741.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??31774.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#44/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??31807.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??31865.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??31888.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??31968.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1921:26+1:200m??31971.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#49/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??31975.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m??31980.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#51/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+722:24+70m??31982.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??32035.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#53|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m??42127.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#54|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??42182.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??42193.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??42253.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??42303.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#58/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??42354.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site