Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sdah - ncb chain

15632/Σ Hooghly Torsha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jul 12 2013 (06:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15725/New Jalpaiguri - New Cooch Behar Intercity Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.027 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m??14.038 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m??113.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#4/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1421:27+141m??140.067 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+1522:27+155m??1102.06937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#6/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  23:12+2923:17+285m??1153.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+3623:38+362m??1173.066 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+432m??1186.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5200:29+505m??2214.075 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#10/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+1:1001:16+1:065m??2267.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+5402:14+525m??2303.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10+3703:25+3415m??2338.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+1:0104:06+1:012m??2393.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:0204:20+1:022m??2400.06131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0704:50+1:072m??2428.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1505:14+1:152m??2457.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:182m??2486.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+1:1606:12+1:162m??2516.044 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+1:1007:45+1:0715m??2573.029 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - New Cooch Behar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15725
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#20%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:00-??2573.047 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#21!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??2607.04686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2618.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2638.03877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#24!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  10:53-10:54-1m??2661.03067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#25!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  12:10--??2699.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site