Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NCB - SDAH chain

15635/Σ NCB - SDAH chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jul 12 2013 (7:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 15726/New Cooch Behar - New Jalpaiguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12378/Padatik Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
New Cooch Behar Junction/NCB
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Cooch Behar - New Jalpaiguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15726
#1!%%!%NCB»New Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:50-??10.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#2!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??138.07168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??160.04377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#4!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??180.05886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??192.02586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:15--??1126.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Padatik Express (PT)/12378 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+1621:00+2115m??1126.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:05+2922:07+302m??1213.06053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:28148.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:35+3600:40+385m??2361.05431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  02:57+4503:02+445m??2485.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  03:50+5603:52+562m??2546.04455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:02+3405:04+362m??2598.06037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:41101.0
#13/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  06:45+30-??2699.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site