Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBB - HWH chain

15636/Σ DBB - HWH chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jul 12 2013 (7:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 15766/Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ NCB/New Cooch Behar  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 58m Distance: 692 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhubri/DBB
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Dhubri and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15766
#1|--|DBB»Dhubri (1 PFs)»  -12:55-??10.03730mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|--|GUPGauripur (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??17.04332mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|GKJGolakganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m??120.05131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4|--|AGMNAgomoni (2 PFs)  13:47-13:48-1m??134.04733mNFRAgomoni, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|BDYRBidyadabri (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??142.02836mNFRBidyadabri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|BXHTBoxirhat (1 PFs)  14:10+014:11+01m??147.04238mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TFGNTufanganj (3 PFs)  14:21+014:22+01m??154.03935mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#8|--|MRDGMaradanga (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??165.04939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:55+4415:00+485m??178.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??178.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1519:25+1:1615m??1204.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2520:32+1:252m??1291.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0623:40+1:0510m??1439.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2300:14+1:232m??2474.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:1601:51+1:172m??2563.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:3202:42+1:323m??2624.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:1203:48+1:132m??2675.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:10+1:11-??2770.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site