Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur Indore Short Link

1564/Σ Jodhpur Indore Short Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 14 2012 (01:10)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 694 km  3 xfers
#1. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 59606/Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 25m
#4. 19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


3 xfers. 16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54803
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??14.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  08:58+509:00+52m??17.058220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:10+509:11+51m??117.052193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:21+509:22+61m??125.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+509:35+73m??132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+112m??145.079184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??158.065213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  10:13+1210:18+115m??173.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  10:27+1210:28+131m??184.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  10:37+1410:38+161m??194.017245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+011:20+65m??1104.047267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#13|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1104.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#14|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1120.029310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+214:49+151m??1129.011352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??1137.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#17|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+216:22+61m??1151.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#18|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??1156.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#19|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??1161.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??1179.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+717:44+81m??1186.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??1192.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??1211.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1227.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??1233.032545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??1240.028551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1245.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1-??1255.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved)/59606 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations20:290.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+120:35+86m??1255.057501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:49+1120:50+131m??1268.069494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31%--%BSJBhupalsagar (1 PFs)  21:01+1421:02+151m??1281.070451mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  21:11+1521:12+171m??1291.050 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33%--%PMOPandoli (1 PFs)  21:23+1721:24+201m??1301.042441mNWRState Highway 9, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34%--%NTWLNetawal (1 PFs)  21:35-21:36-1m??1308.011420mNWRChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#35%--%GSDGhosunda (1 PFs)  22:10-1122:11+11m??1315.030418mNWRGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#36%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-1-??1326.0-403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19330 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#37%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+523:00+1210m??1326.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  23:24+3223:26+332m??1355.063441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  23:36+3423:38+352m??1366.057461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  23:55+3623:59+514m??1382.064490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0600:32+1:112m??2415.079472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:44+1:1400:46+1:192m??2431.070436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#43|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  01:30+1:2701:32+1:292m??2482.014476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:2836.0
#44|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)04:00+4204:20+5420m??2518.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:42+1:0304:44+1:032m??2545.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:06+5305:08+572m??2559.050469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#47/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3906:30+3215m??2615.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#48/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+3707:23+402m??2655.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3739.0
#49/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:00-2-??2694.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site