Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Bhubaneswar

15645/Σ Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (1:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 608 km  1 xfers
#1. 57255/Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)/57255
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -04:30+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+104:40+12m??12.03710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)05:00+405:20+1220m??114.06617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+3408:32+351m??114.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38133.0
#5/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+62m??1147.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+920m??1164.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+232m??1225.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+1913:51+182m??1295.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+1615:02+182m??1368.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+275m??1442.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+2817:07+282m??1518.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+235m??1589.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:35+31-??1608.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site