Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Dhanbad

15646/Σ Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (1:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  93 halts  Distance: 1163 km  1 xfers
#1. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 14m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger/57258
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+407:10+52m??12.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+242m??114.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??114.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:14+481m??126.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5311:21+541m??132.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??151.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+5911:52+1:001m??168.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5612:15+571m??190.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5412:32+541m??1108.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??1131.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??1147.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+820m??1164.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+315:53+32m??1172.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??1190.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1516:45+155m??1225.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+163m??1280.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??1304.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??1305.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+919:00+715m??1351.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??1360.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2019:25+202m??1369.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2020:02+202m??1405.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??1430.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2220:47+222m??1455.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??1462.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+252m??1478.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??1492.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+192m??1512.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??1555.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??1612.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+565m??2631.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#33%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5000:45+502m??2650.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??2674.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2676.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??2696.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??2723.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??2759.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??2794.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??2823.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#41/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??2854.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??2895.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#43/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??2990.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??2997.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??21057.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??21070.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??21093.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??21109.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#49/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??21125.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#50/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??21149.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#51/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??21163.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site