Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Dhanbad

15646/Σ Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 14m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger/57258
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -07:00-010.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m112.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m3114.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5m
366 intermediate stations03:30587.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m13601.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m03613.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m03619.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m33638.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m23655.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m03677.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m03695.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m03718.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m03734.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15-15:35-20m33751.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m03759.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m03777.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m03812.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m13867.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m03891.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m03892.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m03938.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m03947.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m03956.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m03992.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m031018.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m031042.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m031049.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m131065.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m331079.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m031099.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m031142.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m031200.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m041219.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m041237.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m041261.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m041263.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m041284.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m041310.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m041346.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m241381.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m541411.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#41/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m041442.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m041483.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#43/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m341578.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m141585.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m141644.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m041657.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m141680.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m141697.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#49/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m141712.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#50/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m141737.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--541750.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site