Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For pilgrims from North most to South most, good timing, convenient buffer.

15655/Σ Weekly Katra (Udhampur)-Rameswaram "Uttar-Samata-Setu" Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Jul 13 2013 (16:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 123h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 4198 km  3 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 27m
#2. 51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 19m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 59m
#3. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 55m
#4. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 23:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1121:00+1310m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1600:35+183m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3010m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+345m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:082m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+1:19-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)/51902 - Buffer: 11m
2 intermediate stations07:150.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:15+3807:17+412m132630.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#12/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m22631.018215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#13/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:27+4407:28+431m22632.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:36+4707:37+491m42637.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
29 intermediate stations-7:-37188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -08:35+1453825.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  10:18+1:0010:20+1:022m13959.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2610:56+1:262m231009.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2411:15+1:255m131013.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2:0113:05+2:025m131131.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:4914:40+2:5310m131228.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3:2315:44+3:242m231319.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:1617:05+3:175m231382.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5519:05+2:535m131520.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5921:00+3:035m231612.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m031698.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:4022:27+4:391m031710.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:3622:35+3:372m131718.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:4323:13+3:432m031764.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:0902:05+3:0825m441909.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:3202:51+3:322m041972.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:342m041990.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:3003:53+3:312m442039.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:2604:49+3:262m142113.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3405:13+3:342m042144.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1906:05+3:205m342174.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m542217.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3708:20+3:382m042271.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4808:47+3:502m042302.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!==!KRAR•Khariar Road•  09:20+3:4109:22+3:422m042323.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:4410:04+3:462m042364.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:5110:35+3:5510m042387.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:0111:20+4:0410m042419.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:0011:37+3:592m142433.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+3:5211:54+3:522m042450.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m042456.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+3:4712:32+3:462m042481.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:2813:02+3:282m042506.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:5113:57+3:512m042542.051272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:4514:10+3:472m042551.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:4914:40+3:5115m042561.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:1215:18+4:122m042606.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:4915:25+3:412m042608.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:4215:57+3:422m242631.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:4216:55+3:435m242686.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+5:0817:40+5:082m242739.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:28-542747.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 21m
66 intermediate stations18:450.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1919:05+1320m352747.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#58/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+152m052764.05746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50333.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+401:35+2410m763097.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#60/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+304:48+241m363352.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#61/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+306:00+105m163391.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#62/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+2508:50+2720m463533.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#63/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:20+4010m363691.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#64|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+4912:00+492m163734.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#65|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:031m163793.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#66|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:042m363813.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#67|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m163845.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#68|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:45+1:052m363884.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#69/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+435m663934.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#70|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0517:00+1:052m263987.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#71|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+402m364024.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m164029.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#73|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+4618:50+472m064064.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#74|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3319:35+385m264085.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#75|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:0019:55+1:071m264109.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#76|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1320:25+1:401m164145.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#77|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+5-364198.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site