Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram - Kanniyakumari

15656/Σ Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram - Kanniyakumari ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (5:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 824 km  1 xfers
#1. 56883/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16861/Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56883
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:54+906:55+111m??110.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??122.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:24+1207:25+131m??131.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+131m??146.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  08:04+1208:05+121m??162.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  08:14+1708:15+171m??176.054192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/TJMTurinjapuram  08:24+1808:25+181m??184.019187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  08:55+109:00+35m??193.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+71m??1109.057126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+121m??1127.04399mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#12/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  09:59+810:00+91m??1144.03575mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#13/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  10:14+810:15+111m??1153.0956mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-17-??1161.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express/16861 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)12:30-412:40+910m??1161.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:23+513:25+142m??1204.03610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1313:33+161m??1208.0646mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:09+1214:10+141m??1246.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)14:29+1214:30+121m??1263.0526mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+1014:55+202m??1283.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+152m??1315.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+152m??1354.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3417:10+375m??1404.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+4018:00+411m??1457.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+319:18+63m??1494.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??1498.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14-520:15+81m??1534.036105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-320:55+95m??1555.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:35+181m??1599.057102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2422:00+452m??1621.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#31/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0322:20+1:061m??1648.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:1122:40+1:121m??1670.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.0
#33/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1301:15+05m??2735.08841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  01:44+1401:45+141m??2778.05496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+502:25+75m??2809.01915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  03:15-22-??2824.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site