Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain

15660/Σ Singrauli-indore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 14 2013 (3:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ NKJ/New Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0210.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m1120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m1156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3506:27+352m1176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+3506:46+352m1195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4107:29+422m11148.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#7!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:01+472m11180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4808:19+502m01198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+532m11210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10!==!NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+402m11257.07390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 19m
209 intermediate stations03:3092.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:10+2:2210m02349.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:2215:05+2:195m12460.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:2315:30+2:232m12486.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m22537.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:1217:20+2:122m02590.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:5818:05+1:595m12611.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:0618:39+2:062m22657.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:1219:09+2:122m22697.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:4120:40+1:5110m52750.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m02760.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+2:1121:58+2:111m02830.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37104.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:4423:55+1:5120m62934.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:4700:50+1:472m03974.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#24/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+1:08-431013.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site