Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15661/Σ Mayiladuthurai Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 14 2013 (11:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 770 km  2 xfers
#1. 76825/Mayiladuturai Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai Thanjavur DEMU/76825
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.04417mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??14.04217mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  18:13+218:14+21m??19.06719mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:24+618:25+71m??120.04822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??123.06826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??126.03329mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:43+318:45+22m??131.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??135.06128mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??138.02434mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  18:59+419:00+71m??140.08034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??146.04732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  19:09+819:10+81m??149.06436mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??153.03538mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14|--|PVL•Pasupatikovil (1 PFs)•  19:19-19:20-1m??155.07740mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  19:24+919:25+111m??160.02440mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+0-??171.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:130.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+152m??171.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m??188.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??1121.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m??2197.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+445m??2262.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+462m??2312.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??2360.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+9-??2363.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2363.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2419.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??2450.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2463.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2508.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2524.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2549.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2595.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2617.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2638.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2672.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#36%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2701.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2724.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#38%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2770.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site