Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhagalpur - Jasidh - Bilaspur - Durg

15664/Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh - Bilaspur - Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 15 2013 (11:13AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express/18604
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  17:15+717:16+81m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:37+917:38+101m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1718:08+1015m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:27+1318:28+131m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  18:38+1218:39+131m??182.01951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)19:30+520:00+730m??198.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:29+1220:30+191m??1126.03981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:20+2810m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:52+4621:57+465m??1196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4222:27+405m??1225.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  22:46+4622:47+471m??1249.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:15+5123:16+511m??1281.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:5764.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:13+1601:23+2410m??2345.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#15/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:51+2301:53+242m??2358.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  02:07+2302:08+241m??2366.042219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  02:31+2502:33+262m??2382.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#18/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  03:05+2103:15+2210m??2398.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1704:15+205m??2450.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+15-??2510.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??2510.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m??2677.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??2778.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:53+182m??2849.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??2982.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2319:00+2310m??21092.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+245m??21136.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??21270.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#29/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1200:20+1610m??31401.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1101:40+123m??31479.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+603:03+123m??31575.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2004:00+185m??31654.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2805:50+3010m??31793.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+5308:10+1:013m??31977.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0209:10+1:015m??32050.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+4012:25+403m??32183.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+30-??32217.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site