Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai

15666/Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 15 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 4
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+2410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-409:50+215m0118.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+210:16+82m0136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+192m0162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2610:54+265m0176.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+2311:09+242m0184.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+262m0192.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+2811:31+352m01101.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+3111:52+352m11112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m01128.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+4312:14+472m01136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+5112:22+522m01144.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+5512:30+562m01153.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+5712:39+1:002m01159.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:082m01171.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0913:05+1:105m01181.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:1713:14+1:232m01190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m01194.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:2113:31+1:202m01197.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:2213:40+1:252m01203.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m01207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:3413:57+1:392m01214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+5915:00+1:0710m01220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/PWS•Phulwari Sharif (3 PFs)•  15:04+1:1415:06+1:162m01224.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4416:05+5610m11230.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+5216:14+542m01232.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+1:1416:21+1:172m01236.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+1:1516:32+1:162m01239.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+1:1816:55+1:262m01252.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m01257.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3017:09+1:332m01260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3817:18+1:462m01266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:4917:32+1:512m01275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5417:40+1:542m01284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:5717:50+1:582m01293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:5718:02+1:572m01303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1618:53+1:212m01311.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:05+1:2219:10+1:205m01319.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+1:2519:20+1:252m11327.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+1:2619:35+1:282m01336.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:5119:50+1:522m01352.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:55+5510m51353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0821:13+1:082m01369.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+1:1021:24+1:092m01376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+1:1021:37+1:102m01386.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+1:0921:46+1:122m01392.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:10+1:1410m01398.047 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m01404.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:152m01409.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+1:1522:51+1:152m01427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+1:1323:06+1:132m01437.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m01442.04140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+1:1323:24+1:132m01447.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0623:55+1:0515m21451.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:05+1:082m02459.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#56!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+1:0900:24+1:102m02471.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+1:0800:34+1:082m12477.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1000:50+1:112m12481.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:02+1:062m02489.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:12+1:092m02493.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+1:0601:25+1:062m02501.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+1:0801:36+1:072m32510.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+5602:13+1:015m12525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#64%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+5902:38+582m02553.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+5702:53+572m22563.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4303:40+475m22579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+542m12593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+1:0604:08+1:062m22605.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#69/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+1:0504:25+1:052m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#70/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+1:1004:44+1:102m22628.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+1:0804:54+1:082m22635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0605:07+1:102m22644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#73/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0505:54+5915m12658.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:07+1:102m02671.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+1:0506:28+1:052m42686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5906:41+592m22699.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#77/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0006:59+1:032m22715.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+1:0107:12+595m22719.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+5407:30+532m12738.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:56+3924m02770.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#81/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14+010:16+02m22859.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m42868.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#83/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:55+39-92872.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#84/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+012872.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#85/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+42m12877.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#86/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+35m12984.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#87/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+415:02+51m121053.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m121100.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+816:37+92m121163.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:06+1617:08+162m121207.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4718:05+465m321279.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4718:50+475m421306.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4119:45+3620m421325.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#94/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0221:30+1:025m021473.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#95/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+542m021547.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#96/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5500:50+555m031689.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#97/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5802:10+5320m331750.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#98/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:0904:20+1:111m331901.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#99/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:2205:12+1:222m131951.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#100/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:3106:25+1:321m332041.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#101/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:10+1:1115m732100.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#102/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3610:10+1:371m332239.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#103/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:4211:45+1:431m332356.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#104/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+5812:52+572m132394.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#105/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2813:15+1:291m232422.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#106/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1513:35+1:161m232449.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#107/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+49-332532.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site