Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai

15666/Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 15 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+0??10.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-509:50+115m??118.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+210:16+62m??136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:36+132m??162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2010:54+195m??176.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1511:09+152m??184.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+182m??192.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+202m??1101.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+182m??1112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+2212:05+222m??1128.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+2312:14+282m??1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+332m??1144.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+3612:30+362m??1153.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+3712:39+382m??1159.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+442m??1171.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+435m??1181.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+4813:14+532m??1190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24+013:26+02m??1194.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+5113:31+502m??1197.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+5013:40+512m??1203.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+5513:57+1:042m??1214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+2615:00+3510m??1220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/PWS•Phulwari Sharif (3 PFs)•  15:04+4015:06+462m??1224.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1816:05+2410m??1230.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+3116:14+322m??1232.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+3316:21+342m??1236.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+3416:32+382m??1239.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+4416:55+512m??1252.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??1257.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+5617:09+1:022m??1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0717:18+1:152m??1266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:2117:32+1:222m??1275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2417:40+1:262m??1284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2817:50+1:322m??1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:3318:02+1:332m??1303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+5418:53+562m??1311.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:05+5519:10+525m??1319.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+5719:20+592m??1327.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+1:0219:35+1:032m??1336.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:4219:50+1:432m??1352.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5120:55+5010m??1353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+5121:13+512m??1369.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+5121:24+512m??1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+5221:37+512m??1386.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+5221:46+532m??1392.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5122:10+5110m??1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+5522:20+542m??1404.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+5322:29+532m??1409.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+5122:51+512m??1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+4823:06+482m??1437.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1442.04140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+4423:24+442m??1447.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3823:55+3915m??1451.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+432m??2459.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#56!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+4400:24+462m??2471.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+4700:34+472m??2477.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+4200:50+422m??2481.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+422m??2489.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+4101:12+412m??2493.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+412m??2501.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+4301:36+432m??2510.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+2802:13+345m??2525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#64%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+4102:38+402m??2553.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+4002:53+402m??2563.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+245m??2579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+392m??2593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+3604:08+362m??2605.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#69/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+332m??2616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#70/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+4204:44+422m??2628.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+4104:54+412m??2635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4005:07+412m??2644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#73/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+3405:54+3215m??2658.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+4206:07+422m??2671.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+4206:28+422m??2686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4506:41+452m??2699.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#77/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+4306:59+432m??2715.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+4007:12+395m??2719.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+4307:30+432m??2738.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4308:56+2924m??2770.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#81/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14-10:16-2m??2859.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m??2868.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#83/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:55+21-??2872.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#84/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??2872.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#85/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+42m??2877.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#86/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+114:05+35m??2984.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#87/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+515:02+61m??21053.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??21100.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+716:37+72m??21163.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+1417:08+152m??21207.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+295m??21279.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+345m??21306.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:45+2320m??21325.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#94/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4821:30+475m??21473.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#95/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+3322:55+332m??21547.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#96/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+445m??31689.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#97/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4802:10+5020m??31750.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#98/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:0304:20+1:041m??31901.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#99/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:12+1:132m??31951.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#100/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2306:25+1:241m??32041.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#101/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0308:10+1:0215m??32100.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#102/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:10+1:081m??32239.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#103/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+5111:45+521m??32356.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#104/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+4312:52+432m??32394.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#105/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+5313:15+541m??32422.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#106/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+5613:35+571m??32449.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#107/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+30-??32532.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site