Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai

15666/Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 15 2013 (11:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-209:50+315m??118.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+410:16+102m??136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+162m??162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2010:54+195m??176.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1511:09+162m??184.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+172m??192.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+212m??1101.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1511:52+202m??1112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??1128.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+3412:14+382m??1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+442m??1144.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+4712:30+472m??1153.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+4912:39+512m??1159.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+572m??1171.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:05+1:035m??1181.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:0913:14+1:152m??1190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1194.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:1513:31+1:132m??1197.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1413:40+1:182m??1203.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:2113:57+1:282m??1214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+4915:00+5510m??1220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/PWS•Phulwari Sharif (3 PFs)•  15:04+5915:06+1:072m??1224.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3916:05+4410m??1230.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+5116:14+512m??1232.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+4316:21+462m??1236.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+542m??1239.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+572m??1252.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??1257.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0517:09+1:082m??1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  17:16+1:0717:18+1:112m??1266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:1017:32+1:182m??1275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:40+1:192m??1284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2417:50+1:302m??1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:3218:02+1:322m??1303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+532m??1311.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+5119:10+505m??1319.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+5419:20+542m??1327.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+5519:35+552m??1336.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0919:50+1:102m??1352.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2120:55+2510m??1353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+3521:13+352m??1369.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+3521:24+352m??1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+352m??1386.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#46|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3422:10+3710m??1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+392m??1404.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+372m??1409.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  22:49+3522:51+372m??1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+3323:06+332m??1437.03839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#51|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+3123:24+312m??1447.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2523:55+2615m??1451.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+312m??2459.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#54!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+3100:24+332m??2471.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+3300:34+332m??2477.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+2700:50+292m??2481.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+2901:12+292m??2493.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??2501.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+3001:36+302m??2510.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#60|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+1602:13+235m??2525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#61|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36+3302:38+332m??2553.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+3202:53+322m??2563.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#63|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+185m??2579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+242m??2593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+3204:08+332m??2605.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#66%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+3204:25+322m??2616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#67%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2628.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+3404:54+342m??2635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+322m??2644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#70/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+2905:54+2315m??2658.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+3006:07+302m??2671.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#72/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??2686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#73/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2706:41+272m??2699.04547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+2407:12+235m??2719.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2738.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1708:56+1224m??2770.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14+010:16+02m??2859.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+2:2510:40+2:252m??2868.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#79/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:55+15-??2872.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??2872.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+51m??2877.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#82/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-114:05+15m??2984.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#83/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+015:02+31m??21053.07916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#84/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??21100.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#85/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+316:37+42m??21163.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#86/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+1017:08+131m??21206.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#87/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m??21278.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#88/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+355m??21306.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#89/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2919:45+2520m??21325.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#90/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+335m??21472.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#91/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+232m??21547.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#92/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+325m??31689.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#93/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3602:10+3420m??31750.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#94/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+401m??31901.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#95/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:12+362m??31951.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#96/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??32041.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#97/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3308:10+3015m??32100.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#98/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??32239.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#99/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0811:45+1:091m??32356.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#100/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+282m??32394.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#101/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+3813:15+381m??32422.01233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1927.0
#102/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:34-115:35+01m??32449.0589mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#103/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00-1-??32532.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site