Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Bangalore -Palani

15668/Σ Mysore-Bangalore-Palani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harris Kiran*^~  Jul 15 2013 (10:14PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 611 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56772/Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+131m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+191m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+171m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPT•Channapatna (3 PFs)•  19:14+1919:15+191m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+161m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+82m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-321:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:27+112m??1142.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2321:56+241m??1162.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+322m??1197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+411m??1268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m??1290.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2202:05+263m??2356.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3810m??2415.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+471m??2454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m??2466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+303m??2480.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??2554.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56772
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#20|--|DG»Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50-??2554.045287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2564.058254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2587.035300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#23|--|CHPTChatrappatti  07:46-07:47-1m??2597.021331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#24|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  08:30--??2611.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site