Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic. Avl @ Su

1567/Σ Kalindisethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 14 2012 (01:31)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:14??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:3901:03+1:413m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:1002:35+2:103m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:2504:10+2:2712m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2:4508:00+2:4510m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2:5809:45+2:595m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:0411:02+3:022m??2880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5811:18+3:562m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:0314:30+3:0015m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:5217:40+2:5410m??21300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:1820:50+3:192m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:12+1:042m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5403:00+1:0310m??31751.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+1:2303:28+1:222m??31782.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:3304:53+1:332m??31889.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:0206:29+1:022m??32006.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1:0407:55+1:042m??32045.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+4310:50+4615m??32187.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+1:2111:45+1:212m??32242.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:1113:15+1:145m??32345.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:2514:08+1:262m??32392.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:3514:35+1:362m??32430.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3514:55+1:352m??32447.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:2115:25+1:242m??32467.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2916:05+1:292m??32499.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:3316:40+1:332m??32538.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:0618:05+1:155m??32588.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:3818:55+1:392m??32641.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4020:35+525m??32677.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m??32682.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+5021:25+502m??32718.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4821:55+515m??32739.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:0722:15+1:072m??32763.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+592m??32799.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+23-??42852.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site