Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic. Avl @ Su

1567/Σ Kalindisethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (01:31)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3491 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +5 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30-310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00-01:03-3m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58-04:10-12m22411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m32794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00-11:02-2m02880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16-11:18-2m02893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m021092.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m121300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m021543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 14m
304 intermediate stations02:20639.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m142182.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m052390.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m052421.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m352528.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m352645.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m252684.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m652826.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m652881.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m452984.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m153031.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m153069.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m153086.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m153106.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m153138.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m353177.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m653227.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m253280.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m353316.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m153321.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m053357.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m253378.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m053402.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m053438.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--263491.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site