Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic. Avl @ Su

1567/Σ Kalindisethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (01:31)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1001:03+113m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1902:35+203m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2204:10+2212m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3108:00+3110m??2703.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+275m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4011:02+432m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5711:18+1:062m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3115m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2017:40+2410m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+1:002m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+552m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4010m??31752.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??31783.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0004:53+592m??31890.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2806:29+282m??32007.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+232m??32046.053 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+3015m??32188.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4211:45+412m??32243.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+415m??32346.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#21%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32393.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+522m??32431.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+512m??32448.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+502m??32468.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+482m??32500.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+562m??32539.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+545m??32588.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m??32641.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4520:35+355m??32678.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32683.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:25+342m??32719.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+345m??32740.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+482m??32764.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??32799.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??42853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.