Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic. Avl @ Su

1567/Σ Kalindisethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (01:31)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+16??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:03+353m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5202:35+523m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:10+1:0812m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:3108:00+1:3110m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:3009:45+1:315m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:2811:02+1:262m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+2:1511:18+2:132m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:3314:30+1:3015m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:2217:40+1:2410m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:5420:50+1:552m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3623:12+402m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+2910m??31752.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4103:28+412m??31783.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+502m??31890.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+706:29+72m??32007.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??32046.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1310:50+1515m??32188.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??32243.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+295m??32346.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3414:08+332m??32393.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4114:35+412m??32431.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+402m??32448.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3415:25+362m??32468.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3416:05+342m??32500.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+372m??32539.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+245m??32589.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+4518:55+502m??32642.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-220:35+135m??32678.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m??32683.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+921:25+102m??32719.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+621:55+85m??32740.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+302m??32764.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+412m??32800.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-9-??42853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site