Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic. Avl @ Su

1567/Σ Kalindisethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (1:31AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+10??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+352m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3210m??31751.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+492m??31782.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5704:53+572m??31889.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??32006.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??32045.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??32187.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??32242.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??32345.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??32392.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#23|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??32430.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32447.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??32467.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??32499.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??32538.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??32588.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??32641.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??32677.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32682.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32718.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32739.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32763.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32799.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42852.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site