Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
well, im gonna try it and see

15676/Σ MAJN-MAO-QLM triple chain chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kab mere acche din aayenge~  Jul 17 2013 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 736 km  2 xfers
#1. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 390 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 56962/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kulem/QLM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kulem

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+208:05+42m??164.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+272m??1135.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+1510:05+2910m??1160.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3810:55+382m??1207.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+2612:15+3015m??1249.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0514:30+1:115m??1304.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:132m??1347.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#9|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??1371.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#10/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-518:00+2020m??1390.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#11/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1390.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2411.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2452.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2484.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2518.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2533.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2548.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2588.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+572m??2643.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2670.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2703.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56962 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:090.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m??2703.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23!==!CNRChandar (1 PFs)  08:22+908:23+101m??2711.0566mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  08:30+1208:31+131m??2718.06112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25!==!KMKalem (1 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+132m??2728.02355mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#26!==!QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•  09:05+2-??2736.0-77mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site