Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Amravati ---- Tri-weekly

15678/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Amravati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 17 2013 (7:51PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3210m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3607:43+353m??21171.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3608:07+372m??21200.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+302m??21220.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#16/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50-3-??21273.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site