Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Amravati ---- Tri-weekly

15678/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Amravati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 17 2013 (19:51)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 3214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m11141.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m11702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m21794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m221092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160 - Buffer: 19m
371 intermediate stations02:151941.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+4610m243033.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:13+5207:14+531m043080.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5507:43+543m243112.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+542m243141.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+4208:25+422m043161.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#15/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+15-343214.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site