Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 21:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 21:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Varanasi - Jabalpur - Amravati - Tri - Weekly

15679/Σ Varanasi - Jabalpur - Amravati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 17 2013 (20:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25-910.059 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57-13:02-5m31156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m11249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m11326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)16:34-16:36-2m01362.086353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m51425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m11516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
146 intermediate stations05:05976.0
#8%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50-121492.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m121495.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#10%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m321545.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07-22:09-2m221576.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m221592.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m221620.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m221670.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m121687.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05-01:40-35m631737.078329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02-03:05-3m131844.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m231867.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m131931.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m031949.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m031974.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m232035.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m032082.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:43-3m232114.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m232143.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m032163.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#27/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50--332216.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site