Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Varanasi - Itrasi - Amravati

15680/Σ Varanasi - Itarsi - Amravati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 17 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+302m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5123:30+1:0330m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2310m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4403:40+1:455m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5310m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4109:05+1:5410m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-612:10+310m??2746.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32-13:33-1m??2831.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45-13:46-1m??2844.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??2853.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+1614:26+172m??2876.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#14/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+915:50+102m??2958.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#15%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30-217:32+22m??21053.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+918:10+83m??21090.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#17/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+1218:35+153m??21096.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??21138.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+620:00+1510m??21175.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+3521:15+351m??21254.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+3722:00+371m??21302.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1823:40+4010m??21383.041382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+3000:30+305m??31413.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+901:25+142m??31436.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+355m??31524.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+4904:06+501m??31576.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#27|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+1305:56+271m??31657.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+1-??31685.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site