Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Varanasi - Itrasi - Amravati

15680/Σ Varanasi - Itarsi - Amravati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 17 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+9??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0521:00+1:072m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2021:29+1:202m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2:0823:30+2:1930m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0002:25+2:5910m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:40+3:295m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3:3005:00+3:3610m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+3:3409:05+3:5110m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3410m??2746.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+2:0413:33+2:031m??2831.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+1:5513:46+1:541m??2844.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+5813:55+1:002m??2852.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+5514:26+592m??2875.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#14/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4815:50+492m??2957.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#15%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+3117:32+382m??21053.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#16/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+2718:10+273m??21089.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+4818:35+483m??21096.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+5419:05+562m??21137.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+4520:00+5110m??21174.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1:1321:15+1:141m??21254.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1:1222:00+1:131m??21302.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5623:40+1:1010m??21382.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+575m??31412.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+382m??31435.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+1:025m??31523.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0504:06+1:061m??31575.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#27!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+3005:56+471m??31656.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+24-??31684.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site