Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

15685/Σ Mysore chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+192m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+182m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+141m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+141m??1108.058724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/KGI•Kengeri (4 PFs)•  21:08+1721:10+182m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1322:05+1510m??1138.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+25??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??1142.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+312m??1208.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+292m??2283.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??2428.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+352m??2491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:45+14-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site