Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15686/Σ Mysore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+2114:10+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:30+221m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+211m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+301m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+311m??1108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+3415:45+362m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1617:00+330m??1138.017904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??1142.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1186.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+271m??1225.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2520:24+261m??1249.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2220:58+221m??1286.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+222m??1328.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1722:36+181m??1361.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2623:30+281m??1419.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#20/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+355m??2474.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+382m??2528.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+341m??2583.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#23!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3703:43+382m??2659.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+401m??2676.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#25/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:40+11-??2765.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.