Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily less riskier connection

15687/Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shiridi-New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00-510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m3145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m2193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m21108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m01126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m101138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
119 intermediate stations05:00828.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-12966.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m22970.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m22993.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m121076.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m121134.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m021167.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m121201.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m331258.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m531286.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m131338.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m031379.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m131408.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m031477.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m331516.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m031552.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m331665.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m331744.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m231852.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m131936.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m232004.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m132048.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m032090.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m232250.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m032274.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m232329.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m132398.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m132581.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m232673.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m242812.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m542965.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m443062.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m243181.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m243234.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m343368.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30--643376.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site