Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

15688/Σ Vijayawada-tirupati-Mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+917:55+92m??112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2518:41+304m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3619:11+361m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4119:30+421m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4019:45+401m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+3020:18+311m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+3120:40+321m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!==!GDV•Gudivada Junction (3 PFs)•  21:41+2621:42+281m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2423:05+3015m??1239.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+402m??1271.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4600:08+461m??2314.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m??2329.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4301:06+441m??2378.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+5001:45+501m??2444.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+3702:24+371m??2495.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+212m??2533.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:34+341m??2593.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4005:10+4410m??2617.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+5105:30+535m??2626.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??2668.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4206:50+431m??2698.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+282m??2731.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+331m??2756.093270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3908:50+402m??2799.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m??2815.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:55+521m??2856.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+482m??2890.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+471m??2917.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4411:15+451m??2937.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+5111:25+522m??2946.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2953.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m??2956.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:30+15-??2960.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16024 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:280.0
#36/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:28+813:30+112m??2960.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#37/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??2972.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+161m??2990.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  14:16+1814:18+172m??21004.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:28+1714:29+171m??21016.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:43+2114:45+202m??21034.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:58+2515:00+252m??21053.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:23+2515:25+242m??21079.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:15+13-??21098.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site