Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Fast connector-Tri-weekly

15693/Σ Mysore-Gulbarga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:26PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 811 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+251m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1419:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+225m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+112m??1156.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+172m??1330.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+222m??2364.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#15%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3201:45+355m??2432.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+382m??2484.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4403:05+462m??2524.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4703:32+481m??2553.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+3904:25+401m??2622.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+805:50+145m??2661.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:04+141m??2671.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+1806:30+225m??2698.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+12-??2811.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site