Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly- Reservations possible-no station change

15694/Σ Secunderabad Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??15.047529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  22:49-822:50+11m??1170.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??1222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+142m??2291.073407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+495m??2412.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:43+5303:45+532m??2480.026348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1005:05+132m??2514.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3991.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  06:44+1106:45+201m??2605.039635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3096.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+14-??2701.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 22h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+607:40+165m??3701.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#13/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1408:05+195m??3706.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+172m??3719.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??3736.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+201m??3751.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:09+211m??3762.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+231m??3780.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+262m??3800.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m??3825.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#21%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+26-??3844.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site