Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly- Reservations possible-no station change

15694/Σ Secunderabad Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.025539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:42+1420:43+141m??15.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:05+1921:06+191m??123.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:54147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:00+5923:01+1:021m??1170.034428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3252.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:33+400:35+82m??2222.075370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1001:32+102m??2291.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+295m??2413.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:10+4404:12+432m??2481.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+282m??2514.0140371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3991.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:39+1:0905:40+1:141m??2605.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:4096.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+46-??2701.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+215m??3701.016918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+225m??3706.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+212m??3719.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2308:46+231m??3736.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2408:59+251m??3751.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:09+271m??3762.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:25+311m??3780.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??3800.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3610:10+361m??3825.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#21%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+29-??3844.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site