Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week Superfast prestigious

15695/Σ Rajdhani Palace city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+91m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+195m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??21294.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??21528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??21660.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#9/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1321:00+2:122m??21807.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??21950.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2901:00+435m??32072.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+522m??32140.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:30+245m??32173.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??32207.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+27-??32367.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+185m??32367.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#17/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+182m??32379.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??32397.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2108:59+211m??32411.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m??32423.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+301m??32441.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??32460.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m??32486.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#24%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+22-??32505.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.