Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15696/Σ Rajdhani-Palace city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+722:50+101m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+2701:20+285m32403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3110m12695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:48+4004:50+422m02701.076496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15172.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+1:1807:06+1:171m02873.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+3507:24+341m02885.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+4410:10+4410m221084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+195m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2216:07+252m221528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+218:50+1115m021659.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:23298.0
#12|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)00:13-1500:20-7m031957.049425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:38179.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+132m132136.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#14/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+12-1032296.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 15m
119 intermediate stations08:000.0
#15/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1408:05+195m842296.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+172m342308.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m042326.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+201m042340.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:09+211m042352.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+231m142370.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+262m242389.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m242415.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+26-542434.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site