Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15696/Σ Rajdhani-Palace city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2295 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+4410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+1822:50+201m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1201:20+1:135m32403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:2304:40+1:2310m12695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+4:0307:03+4:021m02873.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+4:5507:17+4:541m02885.073642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5110:10+1:5110m221084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:10+1:235m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:3916:07+1:392m221528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+1:1718:50+1:1315m021659.052539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:42298.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)00:32+1:3400:32+2:390m031957.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:26179.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:072m132136.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1:13-1032295.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 15m
119 intermediate stations08:000.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+225m842295.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#15/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+212m342307.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m042325.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2208:59+221m042339.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m042351.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m142369.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+302m242388.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m242414.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+33-542433.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site