Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

15697/Σ Malgudi-Prashanti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39+1908:40+191m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+252m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+231m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+251m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+231m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+231m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24+2110:25+221m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05+511:10+85m??1138.016906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+102m??1142.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+252m??1165.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+391m??1225.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+322m??1248.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+272m??1306.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+245m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+271m??1373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??1430.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2920:30+3715m??1458.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+362m??1527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3722:20+381m??1563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+445m??1603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4000:21+511m??2645.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5000:36+521m??2656.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5801:05+591m??2690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5701:35+581m??2716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:11+491m??2740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4302:50+441m??2777.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#29%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4003:25+411m??2815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+520m??2860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1806:55+1420m??2892.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3107:42+321m??2951.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3608:15+371m??2999.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+421m??21019.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3109:23+312m??21041.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4110:02+421m??21091.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4310:29+441m??21128.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+411m??21145.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3911:40+401m??21209.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1712:35+201m??21225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1813:35+2120m??21242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:35+305m??21303.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2915:02+292m??21334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??21372.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#45/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2416:08+272m??21420.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2916:47+292m??21445.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:12+342m??21477.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+362m??21495.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#49/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:55+385m??21520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4218:12+422m??21541.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#51/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4618:45+453m??21578.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4319:05+432m??21596.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1820:30+215m??21667.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+26-??21686.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site