Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection-day time journey from Puttaparthi to mysore

15698/Σ Prashanti-Malgudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+506:00+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+122m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??1107.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??1145.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1108:00+115m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+112m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+608:42+62m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-309:27+02m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWP•Naupada Junction•  09:47+609:49+72m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+910:25+102m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1310:55+132m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1111:27+155m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+313:05+620m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+713:35+81m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+1913:47+201m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2514:31+261m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3115:14+331m??1594.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+392m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+461m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4716:58+481m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5017:32+511m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:25+315m??1794.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+271m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1722:36+201m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+291m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+391m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+202m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1604:45+2615m??21228.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+302m??21256.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+331m??21313.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+007:35+55m??21346.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+102m??21380.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+292m??21437.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+311m??21461.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+402m??21521.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+102m??21541.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+432m??21543.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:05+10-??21548.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16024 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:280.0
#47/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:28+913:30+122m??21548.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??21560.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+161m??21578.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  14:16+1814:18+172m??21592.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:28+1714:29+171m??21604.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:43+2114:45+202m??21622.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#53%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+262m??21641.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:23+2615:25+262m??21667.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#55%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:15+19-??21686.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site