Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

15703/Σ Chennai Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (4:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 29 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+322m??2130.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??2289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1904:35+174m??2354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10-4-??2359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#9/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+2806:30+1825m??2359.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#10/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+231m??2371.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+241m??2389.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+2507:18+251m??2403.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+2407:30+241m??2415.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+272m??2433.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+282m??2452.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+271m??2478.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#17%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+28-??2497.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site