Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

15703/Σ Chennai Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1510.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m3269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m12130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m12214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m32289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m12352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3004:35+284m12355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+6-32359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 36m
75 intermediate stations06:050.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3506:30+2725m03359.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#10/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+351m03371.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+3507:05+351m03389.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+3607:18+361m03403.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+3507:30+351m03415.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+392m13433.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+3908:05+392m23452.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+411m23478.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#17%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+42-63497.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site