Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16535/12649 buffer at ypr stn

15704/Σ mysore ypr nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jul 18 2013 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3255 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
S T TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m3145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m2193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3117:38+311m21108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+382m01126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1519:00+1510m101138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:10+2119:15+235m31143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
117 intermediate stations04:45823.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1062966.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+3100:45+345m131153.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#13|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:25+5603:25+550m031299.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:27+402m231353.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:30+3210m031590.067493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2814:15+3010m031962.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3817:15+3810m032171.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5723:05+5610m232560.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3703:00+1:3910m442852.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+3:28-743255.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site