Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16535/12649 buffer at ypr stn

15704/Σ mysore ypr nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jul 18 2013 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+111m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2416:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+311m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1310m??1138.034904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1919:15+225m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+6??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+255m??2319.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2464.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??2519.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2210m??2755.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??21128.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3110m??21336.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??21726.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3910m??32018.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+30-??32421.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.