Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15705/Σ Mysore-Guntakal-Solapurt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (17:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00-510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m3145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m2193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m21108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m01126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m101138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
119 intermediate stations05:00828.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-12966.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m22970.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m12993.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m221014.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m121053.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m221076.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m121114.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m121134.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m231167.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m231201.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m331258.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m431286.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m431338.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m231379.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m231408.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m131433.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m331454.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m231477.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m131502.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m331516.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m131526.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42-08:45-3m331552.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m131579.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m131602.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m131630.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m331665.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m331744.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m531852.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m131899.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m231928.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m231991.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m632066.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m632110.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50--1532119.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site