Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15705/Σ Mysore-Guntakal-Solapurt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (17:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+222m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3117:38+311m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+392m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1519:00+1610m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+102m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+531m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2458.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:011m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:40+1:102m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+512m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5406:00+551m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+582m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5706:37+581m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:151m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+365m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+431m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+521m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:011m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2916.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+465m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5115:05+511m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4415:55+485m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4317:05+451m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5318:35+513m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+33-??21289.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site