Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15710/Σ Raichur-Bangalore-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+282m??130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:50+241m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2508:40+4310m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2809:40+281m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2710:00+271m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3911:28+391m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+3112:15+315m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3612:48+352m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+714:30+5010m??1391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3215:34+321m??1433.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3215:54+321m??1458.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:04+341m??1466.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3516:14+371m??1478.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+351m??1488.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1502.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+321m??1515.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+342m??1540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3618:05+361m??1563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3518:28+441m??1583.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+385m??1609.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+431m??1626.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4919:35+492m??1638.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4819:52+481m??1650.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5420:02+532m??1664.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5320:20+532m??1678.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5620:29+561m??1688.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:15+4821:20+525m??1730.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:082m??1759.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0523:00+1:072m??1816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1400:40+145m??2849.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+522m??2891.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5802:00+1:001m??2929.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??2952.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#39%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5203:20+531m??2992.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+402m??21013.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2504:50+255m??21025.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??21028.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+7-??21031.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3306:30+2025m??21031.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+2706:48+271m??21043.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+2907:05+291m??21061.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:18+301m??21075.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+3007:30+301m??21087.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+3507:45+342m??21105.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+3808:05+382m??21124.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+371m??21150.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+36-??21169.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site