Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15711/Σ Mysore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (18:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:19+1419:20+141m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:38+2119:40+212m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+202m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:19+1820:20+181m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+161m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  20:49+1720:50+171m??1108.058724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+222m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1522:05+1710m??1138.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+242m??1143.048918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??1156.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3823:00+381m??1177.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+382m??1216.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3500:05+391m??2240.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??2277.036546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+365m??2319.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44+5102:45+571m??2353.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#19%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+455m??2420.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:0908:45+1:2915m??2420.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3809:20+1:381m??2463.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:4009:30+1:411m??2472.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:3309:50+1:341m??2487.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:4510:00+1:451m??2500.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:2610:35+1:312m??2513.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:4110:45+1:411m??2525.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:4011:05+1:422m??2542.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:5211:30+2:011m??2567.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+2:0111:50+2:021m??2587.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:4912:25+1:522m??2611.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5712:45+2:041m??2636.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2015:00+315m??2649.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+2915:13+301m??2660.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+2615:45+293m??2686.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+3816:12+431m??2713.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+581m??2736.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#37|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0617:15+1:101m??2764.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:37+1:142m??2784.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:20+1:0810m??2799.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#40|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0918:50+1:111m??2832.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1719:16+1:191m??2862.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:37+1:232m??2878.060 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2519:56+1:271m??2896.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:15+1:291m??2912.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#45/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:2321:05+1:251m??2958.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:55+1:175m??2986.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1:0423:35+1:1510m??21061.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+1:2323:45+1:231m??21067.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1:1100:45+1:131m??31125.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#50/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:192m??31153.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1:1702:30+1:152m??31199.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+232m??31217.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1:5603:15+1:535m??31242.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+53-??31251.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site