Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15711/Σ Mysore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (18:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:19+1119:20+111m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:19+1420:20+141m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:34+1320:35+131m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  20:49+1320:50+131m??1108.058724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:08+1621:10+172m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1122:05+1410m??1138.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1922:22+192m??1143.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+282m??1156.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59+3223:00+321m??1177.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+402m??1216.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04+3800:05+391m??2240.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??2277.036546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+395m??2319.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44+4702:45+531m??2353.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#19%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+365m??2421.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+4008:45+1:0315m??2421.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0209:20+1:021m??2464.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:30+1:051m??2473.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0209:50+1:031m??2488.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??2501.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:082m??2514.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1310:45+1:141m??2526.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:172m??2543.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2011:30+1:231m??2568.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2111:50+1:221m??2588.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1712:25+1:282m??2612.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2512:45+1:371m??2637.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+215:00+145m??2650.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1515:13+161m??2661.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+153m??2687.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+261m??2714.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+321m??2737.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#37!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+401m??2765.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4217:37+432m??2785.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+3610m??2800.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#40|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:50+401m??2833.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:16+431m??2863.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4219:37+452m??2879.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:56+511m??2897.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+581m??2913.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#45%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4821:05+491m??2959.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+405m??2987.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:35+4110m??21062.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+4623:45+461m??21069.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+3500:45+381m??31126.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#50/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+412m??31154.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3202:30+312m??31200.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??31221.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+85m??31245.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+23-??31254.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site